Scroll Down for Zoni Nominations!

BEST OVERALL PRODUCTION


SwitchbackS


ACTRESS IN A MAJOR ROLE


I Was a Teenage Fairy Tale Character: Holly Chavet
SwitchbackS: Hannah Pohlmeyer (Recipient)
SwitchbackS: Holly Chavet


ACTRESS IN A SUPPORTING ROLE


I Was a Teenage Fairy Tale Character: Ainsley Pollard


ACTOR IN A SUPPORTING ROLE


Charlie & the Chocolate Factory: Brandt Marberry
SwitchbackS: Emilio Cress
The Frog Prince: Brandt Marberry (Recipient)


DIRECTOR


Charlie & the Chocolate Factory: Jim Gradillas, Tammy Chavet
I Was a Teenage Fairy Tale Character: Jim Gradillas, Tammy Chavet


ORIGINAL WRITING


Chicken in My Soup?: Jim Gradillas
SwitchbackS: Michelle Marie
The Frog Prince: Jim Gradillas

2016-2017 
Acting Zone Awards for Theatre Excellence
Nominees & Winners‚Äč

Outstanding Actor in a Lead Role

Frank Johnson (Charlie & The Chocolate Factory) - Winner
PHINEAS MARLER (CHARLIE & THE CHOCOLATE FACTORY) - WINNER

NOAH MUNOZ (I WAS A TEENAGE FAIRY TALE CHARACTER) - WINNER

Billy Leever (Charlie & The Chocolate Factory)
Easton Dana (Chicken in My Soup)
Noah Munoz (Frog Prince)


Outstanding Actor in a Supporting Role

Jonathan Fay (I was a Teenage Fairy Tale Character) - winner
Emilio Cress (SwitchbackS) - winner
Frank Johnson (SwitchbackS) - winner
NICHOLAS HINSON (A VERY SLAPSTICK CHRISTMAS)
ALEC PURSELL (CHICKEN IN MY SOUP)

FRANK JOHNSON (I WAS A TEENAGE FAIRY TALE CHARACTER)


Outstanding Actress in a Lead Role


HOLLY CHAVET (SWITCHBACKS) - WINNER
KAYLEE KASPER (SWITCHBACKS) - WINNER
HANNAH POHLMEYER (SWITCHBACKS) - WINNER
Kaylee Kasper (A Very Slapstick Christmas)
Holly Chavet (Charlie & The Chocolate Factory)
Kaylee Kasper (Charlie & The Chocolate Factory)

Outstanding Actress in a Supporting Role

ZOE DAVIS (MR. TOAD'S MAD ADVENTURE) - WINNER
AINSLEY POLLARD (MR. TOAD'S MAD ADVENTURE) - WINNER
CATALINA THOMPSON (SWITCHBACKS) - WINNER

Lea Rosztoczy (A Very Slapstick Christmas)
Hannah Mahle (Charlie & The Chocolate Factory)
Paxton Prieve (Charlie & The Chocolate Factory)
Gabrielle Parker (I was a Teenage Fairy Tale Character)
 
Outstanding Junior Actor in a Lead Role
 
Daniel Vasquez (Frog Prince) - WINNER
Mason Williams (I was a Teenage Fairy Tale Character) - winner
AIDAN MAHLE (CHARLIE & THE CHOCOLATE FACTORY)


Outstanding Junior Actor in a Supporting Role

Brandt Marberry (Frog Prince) - winner
BRYCE LAKE (MR. TOAD'S MAD ADVENTURE) - WINNER

WILL DANA (CHICKEN IN MY SOUP)

Marlon Vasquez (Frog Prince)

Outstanding Junior Actress in a Lead Role

Mia Williams (A Very Slapstick Christmas) - winner
Caelin Johnson (I was a Teenage Fairy Tale Character) - winner
SARAH ANTENBRING (FROG PRINCE)
KEELEY DAVIS (FROG PRINCE)
KEELEY DAVIS (I WAS A TEENAGE FAIRY TALE CHARACTER)

Elie Anthony (Mr. Toad's Mad Adventure)

Outstanding Junior Actress in a Supporting Role

Sarah Antenbring (Charlie & The Chocolate Factory) - winner
Keeley Davis (Charlie & The Chocolate Factory) - winner
Julia Miller-Chang (Frog Prince) - winner

LAUREN STRICK (A VERY SLAPSTICK CHRISTMAS)


Most improved actor


ainsley hume

ava king

Lea rosztoczy 

Best Cast Member

Hannah Mahle (Charlie & The Chocolate Factory)
Paxton Prieve (Charlie & The Chocolate Factory)

Actor of the Year

Zoe Davis

Best Ensemble

I was a Teenage Fairly Tale Character
 
Best Show of the Year
 
SwitchbackS