Wizard of Oz

​Adapted by Jim Gradillas

Directed by Jim Gradillas & Tammy Chavet​​


Cast:


Dorothy Gale................................................................................... Hannah Pohlmeyer
Emily Gale (Aunt Em)....................................................................... Jocelynn Brown
Toto................................................................................................ Brianna Russo
Uncle Henry..................................................................................... Frank Johnson
Zeke, Farmhand/Scarecrow............................................................... Ainsley Pollard
Hickory, Farmhand/Tin Man ............................................................. Emilio Cress
Hunk, Farmhand/Lion....................................................................... Kaylee Kasper
Miss Almira Gultch/Wicked Witch of the West .................................... Zoe Davis
Professor Chester Marvel/Doorman/Wizard of Oz................................ Renan Katz
Glinda, the Witch of the North........................................................... Peighton Marberry

Twister Dancers & Crows:

Riley Wade
Keeley Davis
Sarah Behling
Kielah Dyer
Ella Waitz
Katherine Behling
Kendall Bailey
Mia Williams
Lindsey Horton
Sarah Antenbring

Flying Monkeys:

Nikko (Commander of Flying Monkeys) ............................................. Katherine Behling
Monkey........................................................................................... Keeley Davis
Lilibeth............................................................................................ Riley Wade
Kloey............................................................................................... Sarah Antenbring
Kiki.................................................................................................. Kendall Bailey
Dacio............................................................................................... Sarah Behling
Raffles............................................................................................. Mia Williams
Tavio............................................................................................... Ella Waitz
Treelo.............................................................................................. Lindsey Horton
Aldo................................................................................................. Kielah Dyer

Trees & Jitterbugs:

Frank Johnson
Jocelynn Brown
Avery Counts
Mason Williams
Emmalee Eaton
Kensey Buford
Avery Stewart
Madalyn Curtis
Loren Hughes

Witches Army:

Winkie General................................................................................ Frank Johnson

Winkies -

Omby............................................................................................. Avery Counts
Tollydiggle...................................................................................... Mason Williams
Busby............................................................................................. Kensey Buford
Jinniky............................................................................................ Emmalee Eaton
Gisella............................................................................................ Avery Stewart
Lurline............................................................................................ Madalyn Curtis
Fyter............................................................................................... Jocelynn Brown
Nunky............................................................................................. Loren Hughes

Lullaby League:

Lily.................................................................................................. Brynn Faser
Milly................................................................................................ Morgan Zyck
Joy.................................................................................................. Anora Biggs
Isla.................................................................................................. Nadia Kharoufeh

Emerald City Hostesses:

Melena............................................................................................. Brynn Faser
Sindra.............................................................................................. Morgan Zyck
Evanna............................................................................................. Anora Biggs
Clia.................................................................................................. Nadia Kharoufeh

Poppies:

Ariel.................................................................................................. Brynn Faser
Fanta................................................................................................ Morgan Zyck
Piffle................................................................................................. Anora Biggs
Melody.............................................................................................. Nadia Kharoufeh

Munchkins:

Mayor of Munchkinland...................................................................... Brandt Marberry
Mayor’s Assistant............................................................................... Lane Sillerud
Munchkin Coroner.............................................................................. Rowan Hoag
Munchkin Barrister............................................................................. Madelyn Russo
Flower Girl Munchkin.......................................................................... Addison Porter

Lollipop Guild 1.................................................................................. Dalton Buford
Lollipop Guild 2.................................................................................. Brody Hatch
Lollipop Guild 3.................................................................................. Grayson Carter
Lollipop Guild 4.................................................................................. Jaxson Carter

Tough Girl Munchkin 1........................................................................ Lily Lundin
Tough Girl Munchkin 2........................................................................ Capri Hatch
Tough Girl Munchkin 3........................................................................ Kate Antenbring

Emerald City Folk

Emerald City Host............................................................................... Lane Sillerud
Guard 1............................................................................................. Dalton Buford
Guard 2............................................................................................. Brody Hatch
Guard 3............................................................................................. Grayson Carter
Guard 4............................................................................................. Jaxson Carter
Evrose............................................................................................... Madelyn Russo

Beauty Parlor Girl 1............................................................................. Addison Porter
Beauty Parlor Girl 2............................................................................. Lily Lundin
Beauty Parlor Girl 3............................................................................. Capri Hatch
Beauty Parlor Girl 4............................................................................. Kate Antenbring

Oz Assistant 1..................................................................................... Brandt Marberry
Oz Assistant 2..................................................................................... Rowan Hoag